Faculty and Staff

Administrative Staff

Tubbs, Travis
Assistant Principal
White, Tracey
Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Arnold, Daniel
Bandy, Nancy
Office Manager
Dickey, Dakota
ESE Paraprofesional
Driskell, Mary Lynne
School Counselor
Gomez, Tammy
Secretary
Hays, Kacey
Paraprofessional
Mayer, Wendy S
SRP
Noel, Veronica
Bookkeeper
Sasser, Beth
Media Clerk
Shackelford, Jennifer
Media Specialist
Waite, Janet

Teaching Staff

Arana, Martha
8th Grade CTE Teacher- Business
Beattie, Shannon
Speech Language Pathologist
Benton, Kristie
Blandin, Kanisha
8th grade Math Teacher
Bliss, Caitlyn
PE Coach
Block, Monica
Bromley, Lori
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Browdy, Tiffany
Brown, Reginald
Bryan, Amy J
Physical Education
Bryan, Shayla
Band/Chorus Director
Calvillo, Linda
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Cartwright, Adam
Teacher
Cooper, Linda
7th grade Intensive Reading Teacher
Daw, Craig
Deanda, Lisa
Academic Coach
Driskell, Mary Lynne
School Counselor
Edwards, Cynthia
Eures, Avie
ESE Teacher
Ford, Micaela
6th Grade Teacher
Gough, Melissa
7th Grade Math Teacher
Hanshaw, Kimbra
Heine, Ryn
Teacher
Hernandez, Monica
Teacher
Ibanez, Emily
Civics 7 Teacher
Jaquez, Elizabeth
Johnson, Beckie
7th Grade ELA
Johnson, James
7th grade Computer Teacher
Kelly, Debra
7th Grade Science Teacher
Kirkland, Joycelorrain
Teacher
Knight, Michelle
Paraprofessional - ACE
Kouns, Sherri
Lambert, Debbie
Lane, Heather
Learning Strategies 6-8 Grade
Laughlin, Hanna
Laughlin, Jacob
Teacher
Mccandless, Lawrence
Science Teacher
Mcguckin, Kimberly
8th Grade Science Teacher
Moon, Leslie
Moore, Elizabeth
6th Grade Computer Apps
Moye, Susan
Newman, Sheena
7th Grade ELA
Oberski, John
Teacher
Pace, Jo
8th grade U.S. History teacher
Powell, Mitzi H
Prescott, Emily
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Prescott, Jessica
Algebra Teacher
Ragland, Stephen
US History/ Civics
Rahinsky, David
Roberts, Erica
Roberts, Joy
6th Grade Math
Sanow, Nancy
Shackelford, Jennifer
Media Specialist
Smith, Martha
Hardee County Teacher of the Gifted
Tate, Kimberly
Taylor, Dominique
Pre-Algebra/Algebra I Teacher
Terrell, Dana
6th grade Math
Trace, Jennifer
Valletutti, Denise
Grade 8 Intensive Reading/Intensive ELA Teacher